Pike County Board Of Elections |
2005 Municipal
Election |
|
|
|
|
|
● Use Your
Refresh Button On Your Browser To Update Results |
● This page
is best viewed at 1024 X 768 or Higher |
● You can
print out these results from your browser; it is formatted for legal
landscape printing |
|
|
|
|
|
Sheriff |
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
Phil
Bueki - R |
5204 |
|
596 |
743 |
455 |
336 |
349 |
513 |
328 |
272 |
140 |
188 |
165 |
211 |
354 |
66 |
247 |
241 |
|
|
|
|
|
Total Voter Turnout |
7945 |
|
987 |
1135 |
698 |
505 |
659 |
787 |
434 |
453 |
250 |
350 |
271 |
312 |
254 |
86 |
401 |
363 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jury Commissioner |
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
Gertrude
Ridley Smith - D |
2896 |
|
359 |
407 |
264 |
172 |
186 |
183 |
141 |
184 |
124 |
185 |
110 |
106 |
138 |
26 |
167 |
144 |
Bernadette
M. Frisbie - R |
4207 |
|
518 |
587 |
354 |
267 |
373 |
453 |
206 |
204 |
88 |
129 |
115 |
162 |
309 |
61 |
191 |
190 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Delaware
Valley School District |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
Ed Silverstone - D |
1364 |
|
384 |
213 |
155 |
89 |
105 |
83 |
78 |
147 |
110 |
|
Robert F. Goldsack - D |
1359 |
|
377 |
214 |
168 |
87 |
110 |
81 |
80 |
140 |
102 |
|
Deborah Ducharme - D |
1340 |
|
383 |
200 |
163 |
88 |
109 |
79 |
75 |
141 |
102 |
|
Pam Lutfy - D |
1359 |
|
380 |
218 |
167 |
89 |
114 |
88 |
72 |
124 |
107 |
|
Ed Silverstone - R |
1997 |
|
550 |
336 |
247 |
97 |
135 |
111 |
158 |
177 |
186 |
|
Robert F. Goldsack - R |
2030 |
|
565 |
340 |
259 |
97 |
130 |
110 |
166 |
178 |
185 |
|
Deborah Ducharme - R |
1974 |
|
538 |
332 |
249 |
97 |
131 |
113 |
158 |
173 |
183 |
|
Pam Lutfy - R |
1951 |
|
540 |
332 |
228 |
96 |
132 |
114 |
152 |
174 |
183 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
East
Stroudsburg School District |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Porter |
|
Don Motts - D |
326 |
|
129 |
176 |
21 |
|
William Zacharias - D |
335 |
|
137 |
178 |
20 |
|
Robert J. Gress - D |
318 |
|
129 |
171 |
18 |
|
Keith A. Karkut - D |
323 |
|
130 |
174 |
19 |
|
Don Motts - R |
468 |
|
205 |
202 |
61 |
|
William Zacharias - R |
466 |
|
204 |
200 |
62 |
|
Robert J. Gress - R |
451 |
|
197 |
196 |
58 |
|
Keith A. Karkut - R |
448 |
|
197 |
193 |
58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wallenpaupack
Area School District |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Palmyra |
|
John S. Kiesendahl - D |
842 |
|
331 |
174 |
193 |
144 |
|
Robert Glasgow - D |
1314 |
|
503 |
237 |
314 |
260 |
|
David P. Hopkins - D |
825 |
|
329 |
177 |
187 |
132 |
|
Michael Romeo - D |
771 |
|
317 |
160 |
181 |
113 |
|
John S. Kiesendahl - R |
1544 |
|
492 |
363 |
391 |
298 |
|
Colby Dunn - R |
1589 |
|
461 |
394 |
426 |
308 |
|
David P. Hopkins - R |
1559 |
|
482 |
361 |
425 |
291 |
|
Michael Romeo - R |
1377 |
|
457 |
320 |
366 |
234 |
|
|
|
|
|
Magisterial
District Judge 60-3-01 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Westfall |
|
Debi Fischer - D |
429 |
|
10 |
127 |
96 |
78 |
118 |
|
Debi Fischer - R |
690 |
|
110 |
157 |
127 |
176 |
120 |
|
|
|
|
|
Magisterial
District Judge 60-3-02 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Greene |
Palmyra |
|
William N. Sanquilly - D |
659 |
|
344 |
170 |
145 |
|
William N. Sanquilly - R |
1086 |
|
382 |
393 |
311 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Magisterial
District Judge 60-3-03 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Lackawaxen |
Shohola |
|
Alan B. Cooper - D |
722 |
|
221 |
151 |
204 |
146 |
|
Alan B. Cooper - R |
1258 |
|
320 |
275 |
452 |
211 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BORO AND TOWNSHIP
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blooming Grove
Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Supervisor - 2yr |
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Fred D. Hatton - R |
602 |
|
|
Ernest Piro,
Jr. |
420 |
|
Jeanine Tenzi
- D |
400 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Randy S.
Schmalzle - R |
622 |
|
Jeanine Tenzi
- R |
530 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Auditor - 6yr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gail Masker - D |
463 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Delaware Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor |
|
|
Ileana Hernandez - D |
637 |
|
|
Marylou
Corbett - D |
754 |
|
Elizabeth
Forrest - D |
479 |
|
|
Timothy Singleton - R |
534 |
|
|
Barbara
Macali - R |
396 |
|
Michael A.
Dickerson - R |
607 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dingman Township
#1 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor |
|
|
Constable |
|
|
Tom Mincer - R |
401 |
|
|
Sandy Leiser
- R |
473 |
|
Helen Martin
- R |
418 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dingman Township
#2 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor |
|
|
Constable |
|
|
Tom Mincer - R |
300 |
|
|
Sandy Leiser
- R |
343 |
|
Helen Martin
- R |
299 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor - 6yr |
|
|
William A. Stanley - D |
139 |
|
|
Karen A.
Reinert - D |
141 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
Maryann Hubbard - R |
480 |
|
|
John Gilpin -
R |
513 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Auditor - 4yr |
|
|
Auditor - 2yr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lackawaxen
Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor - 6yr |
|
|
Richard Krochta - D |
208 |
|
|
Frances E.
James - D |
223 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
Richard Krochta - R |
458 |
|
|
Frances E.
James - R |
473 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Auditor - 4yr |
|
|
Auditor - 2yr |
|
|
Constable |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
Peter F.
Carella - D |
312 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Luis Vega,
Sr. - R |
353 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lehman Township #1 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
|
Fred S. Taylor - D |
121 |
|
|
Roseann E.
VanWhy - D |
161 |
|
|
0 |
|
John Sivick - R |
311 |
|
|
Roseann E.
VanWhy - R |
246 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lehman Township #2 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
|
Fred S. Taylor - D |
140 |
|
|
Roseann E.
VanWhy - D |
201 |
|
|
0 |
|
John Sivick - R |
318 |
|
|
Roseann E.
VanWhy - R |
218 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matamoras Boro #1 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Councilmen
- 4yr |
|
|
|
Councilmen - 2yr |
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Norman C. Dexter - D |
92 |
|
|
Dayne D.
Losee - D |
82 |
|
Jane M. Drake
- D |
165 |
|
Kim Lafe-Ropke - D |
104 |
|
|
Chad Stewart
- R |
148 |
|
|
|
|
Brian H. Seeber - D |
113 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carol McPeek-Losee - D |
100 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert E. Stevens, Jr. - R |
155 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joann L. Featherman - R |
145 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynn M. Holmer - R |
119 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Auditor |
|
|
|
Constable |
|
Beth Brelje - R |
126 |
|
|
Terry
Lovelace - D |
69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Sybrandy
- R |
160 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matamoras Boro #2 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Councilmen
- 4yr |
|
|
|
Councilmen - 2yr |
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Norman C. Dexter - D |
120 |
|
|
Dayne D.
Losee - D |
79 |
|
Jane M. Drake
- D |
214 |
|
Kim Lafe-Ropke - D |
131 |
|
|
Chad Stewart
- R |
239 |
|
|
|
|
Brian H. Seeber - D |
131 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carol McPeek-Losee - D |
116 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert E. Stevens, Jr. - R |
224 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joann L. Featherman - R |
199 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynn M. Holmer - R |
182 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Auditor |
|
|
|
Constable |
|
Beth Brelje - R |
181 |
|
|
Terry
Lovelace - D |
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
John Sybrandy
- R |
234 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milford Boro |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Mayor |
|
|
|
Councilmen |
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Merit B. Quinn - D |
84 |
|
|
Jim Belcher -
D |
97 |
|
Carols S.
Osterberg - D |
91 |
|
Merit B. Quinn - R |
129 |
|
|
Bill Keiger -
R |
146 |
|
Carols S.
Osterberg - R |
125 |
|
|
|
|
|
James T.
Price - R |
136 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlo F.
Gamboni - R |
148 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milford Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
Scott M. Fean - R |
207 |
|
|
Viola K.
Canouse - R |
231 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Palmyra Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
|
|
Kenneth Coutts - R |
386 |
|
|
Maria Coutts
- R |
398 |
|
Bertha Seeley
- R |
383 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Porter Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
|
Constable |
|
|
William Powell - R |
69 |
|
|
Bernice A.
O'Hara - R |
72 |
|
|
0 |
|
Orville R.
Kleppinger - R |
69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shohola Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
|
|
|
Steven Dellert - D |
154 |
|
|
Elizabeth
Myers - D |
162 |
|
Harry C.
Graber - D |
243 |
|
Steven Dellert - R |
205 |
|
|
Elizabeth
Myers - R |
204 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westfall Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor - 6yr |
|
|
Lester J. Buchanan - R |
226 |
|
|
Laurie L.
Pierce - R |
272 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
James M. Muir - R |
228 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Auditor
- 4yr |
|
|
|
Auditor - 2yr |
|
|
Constable |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
Michael R. Barth - R |
|
217 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballot Question |
|
|
|
|
|
Pike County Scenic
Rural Character Preservation |
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
YES |
4764 |
|
531 |
712 |
492 |
364 |
361 |
300 |
208 |
286 |
131 |
166 |
158 |
210 |
333 |
62 |
225 |
225 |
NO |
2308 |
|
238 |
261 |
176 |
102 |
196 |
440 |
117 |
44 |
43 |
86 |
72 |
94 |
164 |
21 |
161 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Retention
Questions |
|
|
|
|
|
Justice
of the Supreme Court - Sandra Schultz Newman |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
Yes |
3837 |
|
455 |
478 |
304 |
271 |
326 |
395 |
193 |
208 |
96 |
149 |
121 |
172 |
289 |
57 |
205 |
118 |
No |
1253 |
|
133 |
238 |
199 |
49 |
91 |
119 |
50 |
55 |
16 |
27 |
27 |
47 |
82 |
12 |
59 |
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
Justice of the
Supreme Court - Russell M. Nigro |
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
Yes |
3518 |
|
409 |
411 |
253 |
250 |
313 |
354 |
176 |
201 |
86 |
128 |
109 |
154 |
262 |
46 |
193 |
173 |
No |
1428 |
|
155 |
283 |
232 |
52 |
104 |
124 |
53 |
62 |
17 |
33 |
35 |
61 |
93 |
18 |
56 |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reporting |
|
16 |
of |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|