Pike County Board Of Elections |
2005 Municipal
Primary |
|
|
|
|
|
● Use Your
Refresh Button On Your Browser To Update Results |
● This page
is best viewed at 1024 X 768 or Higher |
● You can
print out these results from your browser; it is formatted for legal
landscape printing |
|
|
|
|
|
Sheriff |
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
Phil
Bueki - R |
2860 |
|
277 |
271 |
249 |
162 |
160 |
390 |
164 |
121 |
74 |
101 |
144 |
182 |
268 |
17 |
93 |
187 |
|
|
|
|
|
Total Voter Turnout |
5392 |
|
549 |
537 |
479 |
257 |
282 |
673 |
268 |
263 |
184 |
250 |
275 |
333 |
411 |
42 |
198 |
391 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jury Commissioner |
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
Gertrude
Ridley Smith - D |
1154 |
|
145 |
99 |
89 |
43 |
67 |
91 |
56 |
91 |
56 |
86 |
57 |
54 |
61 |
13 |
58 |
88 |
Bernadette
M. Frisbie - R |
2466 |
|
249 |
224 |
210 |
135 |
156 |
383 |
113 |
97 |
63 |
86 |
102 |
144 |
258 |
20 |
82 |
144 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Delaware
Valley School District |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
Karen Hagan - D |
416 |
|
89 |
55 |
32 |
36 |
46 |
30 |
29 |
41 |
58 |
|
Deborah Ducharme - D |
503 |
|
85 |
85 |
47 |
30 |
62 |
37 |
51 |
52 |
54 |
|
Ed Silverstone - D |
536 |
|
71 |
94 |
37 |
34 |
51 |
53 |
57 |
68 |
71 |
|
Robert F. Goldsack - D |
525 |
|
85 |
89 |
50 |
26 |
68 |
44 |
59 |
46 |
58 |
|
Charles Pike - D |
369 |
|
42 |
59 |
13 |
49 |
54 |
26 |
29 |
28 |
69 |
|
Pam Lutfy - D |
433 |
|
76 |
65 |
23 |
42 |
47 |
41 |
43 |
27 |
69 |
|
Pam Lutfy - R |
897 |
|
185 |
132 |
73 |
53 |
65 |
109 |
98 |
46 |
136 |
|
Deborah Ducharme - R |
1106 |
|
208 |
227 |
156 |
48 |
64 |
84 |
135 |
73 |
111 |
|
Charles Pike - R |
787 |
|
135 |
117 |
68 |
54 |
65 |
82 |
93 |
46 |
127 |
|
Ed Silverstone - R |
982 |
|
157 |
186 |
102 |
56 |
63 |
92 |
113 |
84 |
129 |
|
Karen Hagan - R |
679 |
|
156 |
118 |
89 |
32 |
44 |
44 |
76 |
42 |
78 |
|
Robert F. Goldsack - R |
1045 |
|
172 |
222 |
136 |
43 |
70 |
79 |
139 |
73 |
111 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
East
Stroudsburg School District |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Porter |
|
Sunny Hawkes - D |
123 |
|
42 |
73 |
8 |
|
Don Motts - D |
145 |
|
52 |
84 |
9 |
|
Robert J. Gress - D |
115 |
|
41 |
69 |
5 |
|
William Zacharias - D |
145 |
|
55 |
80 |
10 |
|
Keith A. Karkut - D |
96 |
|
48 |
43 |
5 |
|
William Zacharias - R |
188 |
|
91 |
82 |
15 |
|
Sunny Hawkes - R |
180 |
|
89 |
77 |
14 |
|
Robert J. Gress - R |
177 |
|
88 |
73 |
16 |
|
Keith A. Karkut - R |
199 |
|
99 |
84 |
16 |
|
Don Motts - R |
159 |
|
78 |
65 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wallenpaupack
Area School District |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Palmyra |
|
David P. Hopkins - D |
279 |
|
108 |
50 |
77 |
44 |
|
John S. Kiesendahl - D |
341 |
|
135 |
63 |
85 |
58 |
|
Robert Glasgow - D |
335 |
|
138 |
57 |
85 |
55 |
|
Michael Romeo - D |
307 |
|
127 |
36 |
91 |
53 |
|
Colby Dunn - D |
232 |
|
77 |
46 |
60 |
49 |
|
Colby Dunn - R |
921 |
|
232 |
150 |
315 |
224 |
|
John S. Kiesendahl - R |
977 |
|
240 |
160 |
326 |
251 |
|
Michael Romeo - R |
829 |
|
225 |
111 |
306 |
187 |
|
David P. Hopkins - R |
722 |
|
161 |
114 |
266 |
181 |
|
Robert Glasgow - R |
739 |
|
158 |
127 |
247 |
207 |
|
|
|
|
|
Magisterial
District Judge 60-3-01 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Westfall |
|
Debi Fischer - D |
315 |
|
48 |
67 |
59 |
48 |
93 |
|
Don Quick - D |
179 |
|
27 |
39 |
20 |
46 |
47 |
|
Don Quick - R |
300 |
|
28 |
62 |
64 |
77 |
69 |
|
Debi Fischer - R |
550 |
|
68 |
61 |
112 |
142 |
167 |
|
|
|
|
|
Magisterial
District Judge 60-3-02 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Greene |
Palmyra |
|
William N. Sanquilly - D |
280 |
|
154 |
59 |
67 |
|
William N. Sanquilly - R |
678 |
|
259 |
160 |
259 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Magisterial
District Judge 60-3-03 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Lackawaxen |
Shohola |
|
Alan B. Cooper - D |
315 |
|
88 |
43 |
114 |
70 |
|
Alan B. Cooper - R |
860 |
|
229 |
154 |
387 |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BORO AND TOWNSHIP
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blooming Grove
Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Supervisor - 2yr |
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Fred D. Hatton - R |
253 |
|
|
Randy S.
Schmalzle - R |
236 |
|
Jeanine Tenzi
- D |
171 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linda
Delling-Delabar - R |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mary Helen
Schmalzle - R |
96 |
|
Auditor - 6yr |
|
|
Auditor - 2yr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Delaware Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor |
|
|
Ileana Hernandez - D |
118 |
|
|
Marylou
Corbett - D |
123 |
|
Elizabeth
Forrest - D |
111 |
|
|
Timothy Singleton - R |
219 |
|
|
Barbara
Macali - R |
177 |
|
Michael A.
Dickerson - R |
244 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dingman Township
#1 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor |
|
|
Constable |
|
|
Tom Mincer - R |
208 |
|
|
Sandy Leiser
- R |
248 |
|
Helen Martin
- R |
219 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dingman Township
#2 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor |
|
|
Constable |
|
|
Tom Mincer - R |
138 |
|
|
Sandy Leiser
- R |
156 |
|
Helen Martin
- R |
139 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor - 6yr |
|
|
William A. Stanley - D |
36 |
|
|
Karen A.
Reinert - D |
42 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
Maryann Hubbard - R |
165 |
|
|
John Gilpin -
R |
180 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Auditor - 4yr |
|
|
Auditor - 2yr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lackawaxen
Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Supervisor
- 6yr |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor - 6yr |
|
|
Richard Krochta - R |
405 |
|
|
Annette
Tussel - R |
132 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frances E.
James - R |
371 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Auditor - 4yr |
|
|
Auditor - 2yr |
|
|
Constable |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
Peter F.
Carella - D |
111 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Luis Vega,
Sr. - R |
274 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lehman Township #1 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
|
Fred S. Taylor - D |
57 |
|
|
Roseann E.
VanWhy |
82 |
|
|
0 |
|
John Sivick - R |
147 |
|
|
|
|
Joseph J. Boniello, Jr. - R |
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lehman Township #2 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
|
Fred S. Taylor - D |
76 |
|
|
Roseann E.
VanWhy |
109 |
|
|
0 |
|
John Sivick - R |
116 |
|
|
|
|
Joseph J. Boniello, Jr. - R |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matamoras Boro #1 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Councilmen
- 4yr |
|
|
|
Councilmen - 2yr |
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Brian H. Seeber - D |
69 |
|
|
Dayne D.
Losee - D |
59 |
|
Jane M. Drake
- D |
103 |
|
Kim Lafe-Ropke - D |
73 |
|
|
Chad Stewart
- R |
101 |
|
|
|
|
Carol McPeek-Losee - D |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norman C. Dexter - D |
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynn M. Holmer - R |
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joann L. Featherman - R |
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert E. Stevens, Jr. - R |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Auditor |
|
|
|
Constable |
|
Beth Brelje - R |
77 |
|
|
Terry
Lovelace - D |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matamoras Boro #2 |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Councilmen
- 4yr |
|
|
|
Councilmen - 2yr |
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Brian H. Seeber - D |
69 |
|
|
Dayne D.
Losee - D |
59 |
|
Jane M. Drake
- D |
103 |
|
Kim Lafe-Ropke - D |
73 |
|
|
Chad Stewart
- R |
101 |
|
|
|
|
Carol McPeek-Losee - D |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norman C. Dexter - D |
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynn M. Holmer - R |
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joann L. Featherman - R |
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert E. Stevens, Jr. - R |
96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Auditor |
|
|
|
Constable |
|
Beth Brelje - R |
77 |
|
|
Terry
Lovelace - D |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milford Boro |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Mayor |
|
|
|
Councilmen |
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Tina Dewar - R |
81 |
|
|
Jim Belcher -
D |
55 |
|
Carols S.
Osterberg - D |
64 |
|
Merit B. Quinn - R |
96 |
|
|
James T.
Price - R |
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Keiger -
R |
119 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milford Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
Robert L. DiLorenzo - R |
78 |
|
|
Viola K.
Canouse - R |
190 |
|
|
0 |
|
Scott M. Fean - R |
118 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Palmyra Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
|
|
Kenneth Coutts - R |
278 |
|
|
Maria Coutts
- R |
244 |
|
Bertha Seeley
- R |
274 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lynda D.
Koehler - R |
77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Porter Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
|
Constable |
|
|
William Powell - R |
22 |
|
|
Bernice A.
O'Hara - R |
22 |
|
|
0 |
|
Orville R.
Kleppinger - R |
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shohola Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
Auditor |
|
|
|
|
Steven Dellert - D |
70 |
|
|
Elizabeth
Myers - D |
71 |
|
Harry C.
Graber - D |
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westfall Township |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Supervisor |
|
|
|
Tax Collector |
|
|
Auditor - 6yr |
|
|
Lester J. Buchanan - R |
134 |
|
|
Laurie L.
Pierce - R |
206 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
James M. Muir - R |
142 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
Auditor
- 4yr |
|
|
|
Auditor - 2yr |
|
|
Constable |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
Michael R. Barth - R |
|
154 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballot Questions |
|
|
|
|
|
Growing Greener
Bond Question |
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
YES |
1728 |
|
193 |
224 |
196 |
74 |
137 |
175 |
100 |
98 |
29 |
54 |
47 |
101 |
119 |
18 |
77 |
86 |
NO |
933 |
|
114 |
103 |
104 |
53 |
83 |
93 |
39 |
38 |
21 |
25 |
28 |
49 |
87 |
6 |
59 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reporting |
|
16 |
of |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|