Pike County Board Of Elections |
|
|
2006 General
Primary |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
● Use Your
Refresh Button On Your Browser To Update Results |
|
● This page
is best viewed at 1024 X 768 or Higher |
|
● You can
print out these results from your browser; it is formatted for legal
landscape printing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States Senator |
|
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
Bob
Casey, Jr. - Dem |
855 |
|
97 |
45 |
67 |
36 |
112 |
77 |
40 |
64 |
20 |
37 |
36 |
28 |
95 |
14 |
56 |
31 |
|
Alan
Sandals - Dem |
41 |
|
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
Chuck
Pennacchio - Dem |
65 |
|
6 |
11 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
|
Rick
Santorum - Rep |
2453 |
|
250 |
189 |
202 |
145 |
303 |
321 |
90 |
95 |
35 |
77 |
90 |
118 |
288 |
27 |
115 |
108 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total Voter Turnout |
3598 |
|
394 |
280 |
310 |
196 |
504 |
311 |
172 |
188 |
61 |
128 |
167 |
173 |
430 |
48 |
87 |
149 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Governor |
|
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
Ed
Rendell - Dem |
879 |
|
102 |
59 |
72 |
36 |
115 |
68 |
45 |
73 |
19 |
34 |
37 |
29 |
87 |
16 |
60 |
27 |
|
Lynn
Swann - Rep |
2351 |
|
239 |
177 |
201 |
137 |
283 |
287 |
101 |
91 |
34 |
80 |
87 |
119 |
272 |
30 |
113 |
100 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lieutenant Governor |
|
|
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
William A Hall III - Dem |
216 |
|
16 |
16 |
19 |
11 |
21 |
19 |
12 |
26 |
6 |
14 |
6 |
5 |
22 |
6 |
12 |
5 |
|
Catherine Baker Knoll - Dem |
544 |
|
77 |
23 |
41 |
19 |
82 |
52 |
26 |
36 |
12 |
20 |
18 |
15 |
62 |
5 |
39 |
17 |
|
Valerie M. Roberts - Dem |
99 |
|
6 |
13 |
4 |
4 |
13 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
|
Gene Stilp - Dem |
32 |
|
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
Jim Matthews - Rep |
2254 |
|
232 |
170 |
190 |
131 |
274 |
275 |
92 |
93 |
29 |
78 |
78 |
112 |
263 |
30 |
104 |
103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Representative
in Congress - 10th District |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
Christopher Carney - Dem |
769 |
|
87 |
51 |
61 |
31 |
97 |
63 |
40 |
68 |
17 |
30 |
31 |
22 |
77 |
15 |
52 |
27 |
|
Kathy Scott - Rep |
798 |
|
70 |
54 |
63 |
34 |
97 |
75 |
33 |
40 |
14 |
28 |
42 |
49 |
123 |
10 |
42 |
24 |
|
Don Sherwood - Rep |
1840 |
|
200 |
143 |
151 |
119 |
235 |
248 |
67 |
66 |
27 |
57 |
66 |
73 |
199 |
17 |
83 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senator
in the General Assembly - 20th District |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
Robert G. McNamara - Dem |
776 |
|
85 |
52 |
60 |
33 |
99 |
65 |
41 |
73 |
18 |
34 |
31 |
20 |
76 |
15 |
47 |
27 |
|
Lisa Baker - Rep |
1510 |
|
136 |
108 |
105 |
77 |
176 |
211 |
72 |
61 |
14 |
41 |
77 |
85 |
187 |
21 |
81 |
58 |
|
Jim Haggerty - Rep |
396 |
|
29 |
28 |
26 |
18 |
40 |
55 |
22 |
18 |
9 |
18 |
17 |
16 |
59 |
7 |
22 |
12 |
|
Karl E. Sutton - Rep |
40 |
|
5 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
|
Russ Bigus - Rep |
118 |
|
6 |
8 |
5 |
6 |
32 |
11 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
23 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
|
David J. Madeira - Rep |
720 |
|
99 |
58 |
94 |
52 |
85 |
86 |
17 |
19 |
15 |
22 |
20 |
34 |
58 |
2 |
20 |
39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Representative
in the General Assembly - 139 District |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
Margaret M. Mitchener - Rep |
322 |
|
46 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
47 |
52 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
13 |
25 |
18 |
39 |
0 |
26 |
22 |
|
Michael Peifer - Rep |
1728 |
|
225 |
0 |
0 |
121 |
295 |
293 |
0 |
0 |
38 |
73 |
89 |
113 |
294 |
0 |
99 |
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Representative
in the General Assembly - 189 District |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
John J. Siptroth - Dem |
256 |
|
0 |
58 |
67 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
48 |
68 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
|
Donna M. Asure - Rep |
546 |
|
0 |
165 |
168 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
89 |
96 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Member
of Democratic State Committee |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
Marian Keegan - Dem |
914 |
|
98 |
50 |
169 |
28 |
104 |
68 |
46 |
71 |
20 |
29 |
36 |
20 |
81 |
15 |
50 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Member
of Republican State Committee - Male |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
Rob Johnstone - Rep |
731 |
|
58 |
96 |
67 |
49 |
63 |
18 |
83 |
89 |
4 |
25 |
24 |
36 |
61 |
13 |
15 |
30 |
|
Harry J. Kestler - Rep |
1613 |
|
178 |
66 |
114 |
80 |
219 |
323 |
10 |
8 |
29 |
53 |
63 |
75 |
208 |
14 |
105 |
68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Member
of Republican State Committee - Female |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
Julie Forbes - Rep |
2233 |
|
248 |
173 |
170 |
136 |
273 |
259 |
75 |
89 |
31 |
75 |
93 |
112 |
274 |
27 |
105 |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
County
Republican Committeeperson at Large |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Blooming Grove |
Delaware |
Dingman 1 |
Dingman 2 |
Greene |
Lackawaxen |
Lehman 1 |
Lehman 2 |
Matamoras Boro 1 |
Matamoras Boro 2 |
Milford Boro |
Milford Twp |
Palmyra |
Porter |
Shohola |
Westfall |
|
Harry Forbes - Rep |
1938 |
|
215 |
156 |
162 |
114 |
233 |
258 |
54 |
69 |
21 |
58 |
78 |
99 |
239 |
26 |
85 |
71 |
|
Kevin T. Stroyan - Rep |
2038 |
|
217 |
174 |
198 |
121 |
188 |
251 |
56 |
61 |
37 |
75 |
111 |
115 |
222 |
21 |
108 |
83 |
|
Gregory H. Chelak - Rep |
1660 |
|
167 |
138 |
159 |
112 |
161 |
197 |
53 |
59 |
27 |
55 |
84 |
87 |
193 |
23 |
83 |
62 |
|
John Sivick - Rep |
1251 |
|
100 |
99 |
78 |
55 |
142 |
140 |
104 |
103 |
18 |
32 |
59 |
57 |
149 |
16 |
58 |
41 |
|
Cathie Maxaner - Rep |
1247 |
|
140 |
81 |
115 |
71 |
128 |
152 |
28 |
34 |
25 |
55 |
60 |
63 |
157 |
8 |
59 |
71 |
|
Denise Fitzpatrick - Rep |
1602 |
|
158 |
135 |
169 |
112 |
150 |
167 |
46 |
67 |
29 |
60 |
69 |
82 |
179 |
25 |
81 |
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BORO AND TOWNSHIP
RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blooming Grove
Township |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
George McDonald - Dem |
83 |
|
|
Tiffany L.
Muller - Dem |
53 |
|
Ed Lettieri -
Rep |
184 |
|
|
Norman Welton - Dem |
80 |
|
|
Rose-Marie Chapman - Dem |
60 |
|
Richard A. Caridi - Rep |
242 |
|
|
Edward J. Muller - Dem |
67 |
|
|
Bernhardine H. Muller -
Dem |
47 |
|
Ralph A. Lenzi, Jr. - Rep |
172 |
|
|
John Chapman -Dem |
71 |
|
|
Barbara Brenner - Dem |
70 |
|
Randy Schmalzle - Rep |
237 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barbara Braton-Gropper -
Dem |
49 |
|
Tammy Gillette - Rep |
|
161 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vincent
Accordino - Rep |
205 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jack G. Zurlini - Rep |
|
171 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kay Fiorillo -
Rep |
179 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Delaware Township |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
Charles McCoy - Dem |
48 |
|
|
Elizabeth
Forrest - Dem |
44 |
|
Thomas Lloyd -
Rep |
109 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cheryl R.
Glenn |
39 |
|
Mary B. Jagger
- Rep |
157 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gail B. Wershing - Rep |
113 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Timothy Singleton - Rep |
140 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
David A. Stone - Rep |
|
104 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colleen E. Ryan-Messing -
Rep |
116 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas M. Ryan - Rep |
112 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard D. Young - Rep |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geraldine M. Young - Rep |
104 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judith A. Lloyd - Rep |
|
112 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth A. Erickson -
Rep |
133 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dingman Township #1 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
Phil Scollo - Dem |
58 |
|
|
Elaine M.
Tucker - Dem |
58 |
|
Patricia
Kupillas - Rep |
87 |
|
|
Eric Kislak - Dem |
53 |
|
|
Lisa Ann
Matarazzo - Dem |
58 |
|
Thomas Foran -
Rep |
122 |
|
John A. Tucker - Dem |
59 |
|
|
Margaret (Peggy) Owens -
Dem |
57 |
|
Betty Scott - Rep |
|
117 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yolanda Goldsack - Rep |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olin D. Williford - Rep |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynn A. Murcko - Rep |
154 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centa T. Quinn - Rep |
|
150 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linda A. Brown - Rep |
|
112 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Goldsack - Rep |
110 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loretta Y. Williford -
Rep |
95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phillip J. Hurwitz - Rep |
98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marian Foran - Rep |
|
100 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John P. Scott - Rep |
|
114 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John F. Kupillas - Rep |
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dingman Township #2 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patricia
Kupillas - Rep |
82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Foran -
Rep |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Betty Scott - Rep |
|
74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yolanda Goldsack - Rep |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olin D. Williford - Rep |
65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynn A. Murcko - Rep |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centa T. Quinn - Rep |
|
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linda A. Brown - Rep |
|
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Goldsack - Rep |
106 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loretta Y. Williford -
Rep |
64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phillip J. Hurwitz - Rep |
74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marian Foran - Rep |
|
64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John P. Scott - Rep |
|
74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John F. Kupillas - Rep |
76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene Township |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
Donald C. Simon - Dem |
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael A.
Soskil - Rep |
167 |
|
|
James "Skip"
Gifford - Dem |
119 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Gilpin -
Rep |
325 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gordon Olsommer - Rep |
230 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coulby Dunn - Rep |
|
186 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lackawaxen Twp. |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
Joe L. Fryhover - Dem |
56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
William L
Thomas - Rep |
187 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rocco
Chierichella - Rep |
176 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harry Kestler - Rep |
|
292 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ronnie Tussel, Jr. - Rep |
217 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marjorie A. Wassmer - Rep |
222 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rudy O. Wassmer - Rep |
218 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kenneth R. Van Cleaf -
Rep |
193 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas F. Farley - Rep |
204 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kathleen Hummel - Rep |
255 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lehman Township #1 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Menditto
- Rep |
79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kathleen A.
Simoncic - Rep |
63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John P. Frawley - Rep |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shirley Garris - Rep |
|
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Bateman - Rep |
56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Philip Bueki - Rep |
|
98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark J. Moorhead - Rep |
61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arthur Garris, Jr. - Rep |
85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisa Scarponi - Rep |
|
69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dick Vollmer - Rep |
|
75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lehman Township #2 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
Michael Meachem - Dem |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Menditto
- Rep |
77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kathleen A.
Simoncic - Rep |
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John P. Frawley - Rep |
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shirley Garris - Rep |
|
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Bateman - Rep |
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Philip Bueki - Rep |
|
79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark J. Moorhead - Rep |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arthur Garris, Jr. - Rep |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisa Scarponi - Rep |
|
79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dick Vollmer - Rep |
|
76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matamoras Boro #1 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chad Stewart -
Rep |
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
George
Featherman - Rep |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Potenza - Rep |
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert E. Stevens, Jr. -
Rep |
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Clark - Rep |
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matamoras Boro #2 |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
Richard V. Gassmann - Dem |
40 |
|
|
Jane M. Drake - Dem |
|
40 |
|
Chad Stewart -
Rep |
76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Helen Z. Gassmann - Dem |
35 |
|
George
Featherman - Rep |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Potenza - Rep |
|
65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert E. Stevens, Jr. -
Rep |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Clark - Rep |
|
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milford Boro |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
Sean Strub - Dem |
29 |
|
|
Mary Jane (Missi) Strub -
Dem |
16 |
|
Sonia Gatzke -
Rep |
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denise B. Wagner - Dem |
29 |
|
Douglas J.
Jacobs - Rep |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Allen Gatzke - Rep |
|
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Merritt B. Quinn - Rep |
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joyce Z. Helms - Rep |
|
97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milford Township |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
Jan Lokuta - Dem |
20 |
|
|
|
|
Don Quick -
Rep |
76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loretta Van
Raper - Rep |
79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Palmyra Township |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jay R. Rose -
Rep |
253 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Raymond J.
Tonkin - Rep |
188 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kristen M. Weaver - Rep |
215 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas A. Simons - Rep |
244 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Trunzo - Rep |
|
209 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Herbert G. Weaver - Rep |
209 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Porter Township |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shohola Township |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
Jeffrey Seeds - Dem |
56 |
|
|
Patricia K. Shreiner -
Dem |
42 |
|
Ann G. Seaman
- Rep |
108 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jenni Hamill - Dem |
|
54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westfall Township |
|
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
Total Vote |
|
Total Vote |
|
|
|
County
Democratic Committeemen |
|
|
|
County Democratic
Committeewomen |
|
|
County Republican
Committeeperson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kenneth L.
Thiele - Rep |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reporting |
|
16 |
of |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|